Is Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate, BHA, BHT, citric acid.
Check Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


