Is Salamida Original State Fair Famous Cornell Style Chicken BBQ Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole egg

pasteurized whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegars (Cider/distilled), Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Whole Egg, Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Vinegars (Cider/distilled), Natural Flavor

Check Salamida Original State Fair Famous Cornell Style Chicken BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salamida Original State Fair Famous Cornell Style Chicken BBQ Sauce is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading