Is Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean And Olive Oil, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lemon Peel (Dehydrated), Basil, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Gum (For Consistency), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Flavor).
Check Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC
State Fair Classic Corn Dogs, 6 Count, 16 oz. (Frozen)
Gedney State Fair Nita's Bread and Butter Pickles - 24oz
Where to buy
Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


