Is Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached and Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Enzyme Modified Butter (Milk), Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Annatto and Tumeric (for Color), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin.
Check Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


