Is Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme modified butter
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached and Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Enzyme Modified Butter (Milk), Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Annatto and Tumeric (for Color), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin.
Check Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salerno The Original Butter Flavored Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


