Is Saline Nasal Gel - No-Drip Sinus Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- glycerin
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Sclerotium Gum, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera), Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Benzalkonium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Geranium Maculatum Oil, Aminomethyl Propanol, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Saline Nasal Gel - No-Drip Sinus Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saline Nasal Gel - No-Drip Sinus Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saline Nasal Gel - No-Drip Sinus Spray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


