Is Sally Hansen Airbrush Leg Spray - Deep Glow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • gluconolactone
  • butylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +3 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gluconolactone
butylene glycol
caprylyl glycol

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOBUTANE, AQUA/WATER/EAU, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE, TALC, TRIBEHENIN, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL, BIS-PEG/PPG-14/14 DIMETHICONE, PHENOXYETHANOL, PANTHENOL, SILICA SILYLATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, DIMETHICONE, GLYCERIN, TOCOPHEROL, HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER, PROPYLENE CARBONATE, GLUCONOLACTONE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SALVIA OFFICINALIS (SAGE) LEAF EXTRACT, SALVIA OFFICINALIS (SAGE) OIL, SILICA, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), MICA].

Check Sally Hansen Airbrush Leg Spray - Deep Glow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sally Hansen Airbrush Leg Spray - Deep Glow is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can, Spray