Is Sally Hansen Mega Strength Nail Polish - Sally Sells Sea Shells Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ETHYL TOSYLAMIDE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER, SUCROSE BENZOATE, TRIPHENYL PHOSPHATE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, SILICA, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE, ALUMINA, CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE, BENZOPHENONE-1, BENZOPHENONE-3, CITRIC ACID, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, TIN OXIDE, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, ACETONE, HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT, DIMETHICONE, BENZIMIDAZOLE DIAMOND AMIDOETHYL UREA CARBAMOYL PROPYL POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, DIAMOND POWDER, PLATINUM POWDER, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007), D&C RED NO. 6 BARIUM LAKE (CI 15850), D&C RED NO. 34 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15880), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), D&C RED NO. 7 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15850), ALUMINUM `POWDER (CI 77000), D&C BLACK NO. 2 [nano] (CI 77266), D&C YELLOW NO. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 19140), FERRIC AMMONIUM FERROCYANIDE (CI 77510)].
Check Sally Hansen Mega Strength Nail Polish - Sally Sells Sea Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sally Hansen Mega Strength Nail Polish - Sally Sells Sea Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sally Hansen Mega Strength Nail Polish - Sally Sells Sea Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


