Is Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Color, Saturn It Up 242 Dairy Free?
Ingredients
BUTYL ACETATE, ETHYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, TOSYLAMIDE/EPOXY RESIN, CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, SILICA, POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE, TRIPHENYL PHOSPHATE, BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER, GLYCIDYL NEODECANOATE/PHTHALIC ANHYDRIDE/TMP CROSSPOLYMER, AQUA/WATER/EAU, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ISOSORBIDE DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, CALCIUM SODIUM BOROSILICATE, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, ETOCRYLENE, KAOLIN, HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE/IPDI/PPG-15 GLYCERYL ETHER COPOLYMER, ACRYLATES/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER, CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POLYURETHANE-11, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, LITHOTHAMNION CALCAREUM EXTRACT, TIN OXIDE, DIMETHICONE, CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE, STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, MANNITOL, POLYVINYL BUTYRAL, SOLUM DIATOMEAE/DIATOMACEOUS EARTH/TERRE DE DIATOMEES, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, ZINC SULFATE, MACROCYSTIS PYRIFERA (KELP) EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CONCHIOLIN PROTEIN, METHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI77891), ALUMINUM POWDER (CI 77000), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), MANGANESE VIOLET (CI 77742), D&C RED NO. 6 BARIUM LAKE (CI 15850), D&C RED NO. 7 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15850), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 19140), D&C RED NO. 34 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15880), FERRIC AMMONIUM FERROCYANIDE (CI 77510), FD&C BLUE NO. 1 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 42090), D&C BLACK NO. 2 (CI 77266), D&C RED NO. 28 (CI 45410), D&C YELLOW NO. 11 (CI 47000), D&C VIOLET NO. 2 (CI 60725)].
Check Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Color, Saturn It Up 242 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Color, Saturn It Up 242 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Color, Saturn It Up 242 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


