Is Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Polish - To the Taupe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sodium phosphosilicate
- butylene glycol cocoate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- aluminum calcium sodium silicate
- +6 more
calcium sodium phosphosilicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, NITROCELLULOSE, STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, ALCOHOL DENAT., ETHYL TOSYLAMIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SILICA, SUCROSE BENZOATE, TRIPHENYL PHOSPHATE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, ALUMINUM CALCIUM SODIUM SILICATE, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE, n-BUTYL ALCOHOL, BENZOPHENONE-1, CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE, STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE, BENZOPHENONE-3, CITRIC ACID, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, ACETONE, TIN OXIDE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL COCOATE, CALCIUM SODIUM BOROSILICATE, POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE, CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE, AQUA/WATER/EAU, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), ALUMINUM POWDER (CI 77000), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), ULTRAMARINES (CI 77007), MANGANESE VIOLET (CI 77742), D&C RED NO. 6 BARIUM LAKE (CI 15850), D&C RED NO. 7 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15850), D&C RED NO. 34 CALCIUM LAKE (CI 15880), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 19140), FD&C BLUE NO. 1 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 42090), CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS (CI 77288), D&C YELLOW NO. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE (CI 19140), D&C BLACK NO. 2 [nano] (CI 77266), FERRIC AMMONIUM FERROCYANIDE (CI 77510), GUANINE (CI 75170)].
Check Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Polish - To the Taupe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Polish - To the Taupe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sally Hansen Miracle Gel Nail Polish - To the Taupe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


