Is Sally Hansen Strengthening Nail Polish Remover Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetone, Aqua/Water/EAU, Parfum/Fragrance, Ethoxydiglycol, PPG-12-PEG-50 Lanolin, Benzophenone-3, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Benzyl Cinnamate, Alcohol Denat, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, BHT, D&C Red No.33 (Cl 17200), FD&C Blue No.1 (Cl 42090)
Check Sally Hansen Strengthening Nail Polish Remover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sally Hansen Strengthening Nail Polish Remover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Sally Hansen Strengthening Nail Polish Remover is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


