Is Salmiakki Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Glocose Syrup, Ammonium Chloride, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin Incl, Soya), Salt, Colour (E153)
Check Salmiakki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmiakki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


