Is SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly marinated lemon-dill skinless boneless salmon offers a mild citrus-herb profile and firm, flaky texture; commonly baked, grilled, pan-seared, or used cold in salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and reliable tenderness, with occasional comments about variable portion size and packaging inconsistencies reported across retailers occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly marinated lemon-dill skinless boneless salmon offers a mild citrus-herb profile and firm, flaky texture; commonly baked, grilled, pan-seared, or used cold in salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and reliable tenderness, with occasional comments about variable portion size and packaging inconsistencies reported across retailers occasionally.
Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Spices (Including Dill), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
SALMON CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM SKINLESS BONELESS SALMON, LEMON DILL, LEMON DILL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


