Is Salmon Creek Farms Boneless Rolled Roast, Pork, 1 per Package, 3.75-4.25 lbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork roast
pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Roast
Check Salmon Creek Farms Boneless Rolled Roast, Pork, 1 per Package, 3.75-4.25 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Creek Farms Boneless Rolled Roast, Pork, 1 per Package, 3.75-4.25 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Salmon Creek Farms Boneless Rolled Roast, Pork, 1 per Package, 3.75-4.25 lbs is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


