Is Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Wild Salmon, Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Juice, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Olive, Extra Virgin Olive, Soybean), Citric Acid, Each: Water, Capers, Roasted Garlic (Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Minced Garlic (Garlic, Olive Oil, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Calcium Chloride, Spices, Vinegar, Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic

Check Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep