Is Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Wild Salmon, Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Juice, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Olive, Extra Virgin Olive, Soybean), Citric Acid, Each: Water, Capers, Roasted Garlic (Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Minced Garlic (Garlic, Olive Oil, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Calcium Chloride, Spices, Vinegar, Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic
Check Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Salmon Creek Farms Pork Loin Tenderloin Whole Cryovac - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Whole


