Is Harbour Salmon Co. Sweet Chilli Salmon Fillet Infusions 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- dextrose
- sodium acetate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) ( Fish ) (89%), Water, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates, Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Lemon Extract, Dried Onion, Parsley, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Oil, Paprika Extract, Chilli Extract, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil
Check Harbour Salmon Co. Sweet Chilli Salmon Fillet Infusions 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harbour Salmon Co. Sweet Chilli Salmon Fillet Infusions 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Piece


