Is Salmon Maki Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vinegared sushi rice [water, white rice, sushi vinegar [spirit vinegar (rice extract, sake cake extract, spirit vinegar), sugar, salt, kelp extract], lemon juice, sunflower oil, salt], salmon (salmo salar) (fish) 30% [raised in Norway, raised in Scotland], nori seaweed.

Check Salmon Maki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch