Is Salmon rub Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE AND GRILL), SPICES, TORULA YEAST, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE M SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT

Check Salmon rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep