Is SALMON SPREAD Oat Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AND GUAR GUM), SMOKED SALMON (SALMON, BRINE [SALT, WATER]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), GREEN ONION, WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), SUGAR, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, AQUARESIN PAPRIKA (POLYSORBATE 80, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]).
Check SALMON SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALMON SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


