Is Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimps (27%), cooked rice (water, rice), vegetables (onion, carrot, spring onion, red pepper, garlic, ginger, chilli), soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sesame oil, sugar, salt, modified maize starch, flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, colour: paprika extract, lemon juice concentrate, coriander, cumin, turmeric, black pepper, coriander leaf, parsley, chives, spring onion, garlic powder, ginger powder, chilli powder, lime juice concentrate, fish sauce (fish extract, salt, sugar), oyster sauce (water, oyster extract, sugar, salt, modified maize starch), sesame seeds, egg, milk, wheat, crustaceans, soy, fish
Check Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sushi · Wrap, Piece


