Is Salmon Sushi Wrap Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- pasteurised free range egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), salmon (16%) (Salmo salar) (fish), cucumber (8%), lettuce (3%), mayonnaise (2%) (rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range egg and egg yolk, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract)), soy sauce sachet (2%) (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), wasabi sachet (horseradish, wasabi, tapioca starch, salt, mustard oil, acidity regulator (citric acid); antioxidant (ascorbic acid)), seaweed.
Check Salmon Sushi Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Sushi Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


