Is Salmon Sushi Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), salmon (16%) (Salmo salar) (fish), cucumber (8%), lettuce (3%), mayonnaise (2%) (rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range egg and egg yolk, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract)), soy sauce sachet (2%) (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), wasabi sachet (horseradish, wasabi, tapioca starch, salt, mustard oil, acidity regulator (citric acid); antioxidant (ascorbic acid)), seaweed.
Check Salmon Sushi Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Sushi Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


