Is Salmon Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Purple Carrot, Organic Sweet Potato, Wild Caught Salmon (Coho and/or Keta Salmon), Water, Organic Portabello Mushrooms, Organic Kale, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, FISH (SALMON), TREE NUT (COCONUT)
Check Salmon Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


