Is Salmon Teriyaki Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
- organic coconut aminos
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Purple Carrot, Organic Sweet Potato, Wild Caught Salmon (Coho and/or Keta Salmon), Water, Organic Portabello Mushrooms, Organic Kale, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, FISH (SALMON), TREE NUT (COCONUT)
Check Salmon Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


