Is Salpica Chipotle Garlic Hot Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Tomato, Diced Tomato, Filtered Water, Onion, Roasted Garlic, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Salt, Chipotle Chile, Citric Acid
Check Salpica Chipotle Garlic Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salpica Chipotle Garlic Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Salpica Chipotle Garlic Hot Salsa is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


