Is SALPICA, TOMATO JALAPENO SALSA, MED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, JALAPENO, CILANTRO, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check SALPICA, TOMATO JALAPENO SALSA, MED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSide Dish