Is Sal's Pizza Gluten Free Pizza Dough Ball Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starc, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Salt, Plant Cellulose, Non Gmo Corn Starch, Rice Starch. Produced Is Produced In A Facility That Contains Dairy, Soy And Eggs.

Check Sal's Pizza Gluten Free Pizza Dough Ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep