Is SALSA CATSUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (tomato paste, water), Fructose, Cane vinegar, Iodized salt, Carboxymethylcellulose (thickener), Spices
Check SALSA CATSUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA CATSUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


