Is SALSA, CHILE & SWEET CORN, MEDIUM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET YELLOW CORN, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD SEEDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SALSA, CHILE & SWEET CORN, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SALSA, CHILE & SWEET CORN, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking