Is Salsa, Chunky, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING]), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISTILLED VINEGAR OR ACETIC ACID SOLUTION (WATER, ACETIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY]), IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SERRANO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING), PAPRIKA.
Check Salsa, Chunky, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Chunky, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


