Is Salsa De Chipotle Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomato, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onion, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Onion, Salt, Garlic, Dried Chile De Arbol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.
Check Salsa De Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa De Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking


