Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Salsa De Leon Roasted Habanero Hot Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, JALAPENO, SERRANO, HABANERO, ONION, CILANTRO, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON OIL), GARLIC.

Check Salsa De Leon Roasted Habanero Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Salsa De Leon Roasted Habanero Hot Salsa | Spoonful