Is SALSA DEL SOL Single Serve Original Hot Sauce, 7gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, De Arbol Chile Pepper Paste (Water, De Arbol Chile, Citric Acid), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice
Check SALSA DEL SOL Single Serve Original Hot Sauce, 7gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA DEL SOL Single Serve Original Hot Sauce, 7gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SALSA DEL SOL Single Serve Original Hot Sauce, 7gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking


