Is SALSA FIESTA FLAVORED CORN CRISPS, SALSA FIESTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MASA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED BLACK BEANS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), WHEAT STARCH.

Check SALSA FIESTA FLAVORED CORN CRISPS, SALSA FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping