Is SALSA FIESTA FLAVORED CORN CRISPS, SALSA FIESTA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MASA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED BLACK BEANS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), WHEAT STARCH.

Check SALSA FIESTA FLAVORED CORN CRISPS, SALSA FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping