Is Salsa Fresca Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. BY THE KROGER
Check Salsa Fresca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Fresca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


