Is Salsa, Fresh Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stewed Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Citric Acid, Celery Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Bell Peppers, White Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Lime Juice (Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cold Pressed Lime Oil, Filtered Water), Green Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Cumin
Check Salsa, Fresh Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Fresh Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Salsa, Fresh Mild is available at 3 retailers
ZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


