Is Salsa, Hot Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salsa, Hot is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep