Is SALSA, HOT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), JALAPENO, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), GARLIC, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, OREGANO.

Check SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? SALSA, HOT | Spoonful