Is Salsa Huichol Black Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Iodized Salt, Acetic Acid "as Acidifier And Ph Regulator", Spices, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Coloring "as Colorant", Sodium Benzoate "as Preservative", Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Silicon Dioxide "as Anti-caking Agent".
Check Salsa Huichol Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Huichol Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichSnacking


