Is Salsa Huichol Hot Sauce, 6.5 fl.oz (190 ml) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic, Acid, Spices, Xantan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check Salsa Huichol Hot Sauce, 6.5 fl.oz (190 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Huichol Hot Sauce, 6.5 fl.oz (190 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa Huichol Hot Sauce, 6.5 fl.oz (190 ml) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSnacking


