Is Salsa Macha Red Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, DRIED PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, TBHQ TO PREVENT OXIDATION

Check Salsa Macha Red Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking
Pescatarian? Salsa Macha Red Pepper Sauce | Spoonful