Is Salsa, Mango Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water , Tomato Paste), Mangos, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onions, Sugar, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Natural Flavour, Cilantro
Check Salsa, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa, Mango is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping


