Is Salsa Maya Habanero Aioli, 9 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, HABANERO PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, EGGS, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check Salsa Maya Habanero Aioli, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Maya Habanero Aioli, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa Maya Habanero Aioli, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


