Is Salsa Medium Salsa, 16 ounce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Fire Roasted Chili Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Contains < 2% of: Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Spice.
Check Salsa Medium Salsa, 16 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Medium Salsa, 16 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa Medium Salsa, 16 ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


