Is Salsa, Medium Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa, Medium is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking


