Is SALSA, MEDIUM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


