Is SALSA, MILD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CUCUMBERS, RED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DISTILLED WHITE, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CILANTRO, SEA SALT, GROUND CUMIN, GUAR GUM, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


