Is SALSA, MILD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CUCUMBERS, RED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DISTILLED WHITE, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CILANTRO, SEA SALT, GROUND CUMIN, GUAR GUM, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping